Playlists der [progrock-dt]-Show

Show-Playlist

Die [progrock-dt]Show - Neues aus dem Jahr 2016, Teil 4

Sendung vom Di, 14.06.2016, Moderator: Udo

Sarah Neufeld - [The Ridge] We've Got a Lot
ÉLÉPHANT TÔK - [Tôk 1] Mammouth
Onségen Ensemble - [Awalaï] Awalaï

Der Sauger der Woche

Setna - [Zappa pas à pas] Zappa pas à pas

John Zorn - [The Painted Bird] Night
Nik Bärtsch's Mobile - [Continuum] Modul 29_14

Die Platte des Monat

Bent Knee - [Say So] Commercial

Shamblemaths - [Shamblemaths] Conglomeration (Or: The Grand Pathetic Suite)
Anderson/Stolt - [Invention of Knowledge] Invention
Adrian Belew - [Flux by Belew, Volume One] Time is a Typewriter
Snarky Puppy - [Culcha Vulcha] Gø
United Vibrations - [The Myth Of the Golden Ratio] Sophia
French TV - [Ambassadors Of Good Health And Clean Living] Shemp Vs. Classical Economics
Utopianisti - [The Third Frontier] Universe For Dummies

Show-Playlist

Die [progrock-dt]Show - The Dark Ages, Teil 4: 1980

Sendung vom Mo, 30.05.2016, Moderator: Udo

The Bad Plus - [Prog] 1980 World Champion
The Buggles - [The Age Of Plastic] Living In The Plastic Age
Les Vampyrettes - [Les Vampyrettes] Menetekel
Progres 2 - [Dialog s vesmírem] V zajetí pocítacu
Combo FH - [Combo FH - Veci] Ouklejí slalom
Serge Bringolf - [Strave] Delire Partie I
Abus Dangereux - [Le Quatrieme Mouvement] Le Quatrième Mouvement
Picchio Dal Pozzo - [Abbiamo Tuttii Suoi Problomi] Strativari
Wurtemberg - [Rock Fantasia Opus 9] Concerto pour un minot
Decibel - [El Poeta Del Ruido] El Poeta Del Ruido
Kultivator - [Barndomens Stigar] Novarest

Die Platte des Monats

Monika Roscher Bigband - [Of Monsters and Birds] Illusion

Noa - [Noa 1] L'oiseau Fou
Eskaton - [Ardeur] Dagon
Blue Motion - [Blue Motion] Stonehenge

Show-Playlist

Die [progrock-dt]Show - Prog vs. Sinfonie

Sendung vom Mo, 25.04.2016, Moderator: Udo

Höstsonaten - [Symphony#1: Cupid & Psyche] Venus (1st Trail)
Electric Light Orchestra - [ELO II] Roll Over Beethoven
Pell Mell - [From The New World 1] From The New World
Brian Wilson - [SMiLE] Surf's Up
The Tangent - [Le Sacre Du Travail (The Rite Of Work)] 5th movement: Evening TV
After Crying - [Bootleg Symphony] Arrival of Manticore I
Gregory Allan FitzPatrick and Samla Mammas Manna - [Snorungarnas symfoni] Andra satsen
The Nice - [Ars Longa Vita Brevis] Symphony For Group and Orchestra, 3rd Movement: Acceptance "Brandenburger"
Egg - [Egg] Symphony No. 2, Movement 4

Die Platte des Monat

Ampledeed - [Byob] The Space Between Your Face

The Shadow Theory - [Behind the Black Veil] A Symphony of Shadows
Mekong Delta - [Lurking Fear] Symphony of agony

Show-Playlist

Die [progrock-dt]Show - Prog vs. Sinfonie

Sendung vom Mo, 25.04.2016, Moderator: Udo

Höstsonaten - [Symphony#1: Cupid & Psyche] Venus (1st Trail)
Electric Light Orchestra - [ELO II] Roll Over Beethoven
Pell Mell - [From The New World 1] From The New World
Brian Wilson - [SMiLE] Surf's Up
The Tangent - [Le Sacre Du Travail (The Rite Of Work)] 5th movement: Evening TV
After Crying - [Bootleg Symphony] Arrival of Manticore I
Gregory Allan FitzPatrick and Samla Mammas Manna - [Snorungarnas symfoni] Andra satsen
The Nice - [Ars Longa Vita Brevis] Symphony For Group and Orchestra, 3rd Movement: Acceptance "Brandenburger"
Egg - [Egg] Symphony No. 2, Movement 4

Die Platte des Monat

Ampledeed - [Byob CD1 #09] The Space Between Your Face

The Shadow Theory - [Behind the Black Veil] A Symphony of Shadows
Mekong Delta - [Lurking Fear] Symphony of agony

Show-Playlist

Die [progrock-dt]Show - The Dark Ages, Teil 1: 1979

Sendung vom Mo, 04.04.2016, Moderator: Udo

Pre-Show

Art Bears - [Winter Songs] Rats and Monkeys
Donna Summer - [Bad Girls] Hot Stuff
Bill Bruford - [One Of A Kind] The Abingdon Chasp
Peter Hammill - [pH7] Mirror Images
Michael Jackson - [Off The Wall] Get On The Floor
Robert Fripp - [Exposure] Here Comes The Flood
this heat - [this heat] Rainforest
Mike Oldfield - [Exposed] Incantations Parts Three & Four
Jethro Tull - [Stormwatch] Dark Ages

The Dark Ages, Teil 1: 1979

Pain Of Salvation - [Falling Home] 1979
Nightwinds - [Nightwinds] The Pirates Of Rebecca's Choice
True Myth - [True Myth] Song For The World
Bregent - [Partir Pour Ailleurs] Liberte
Conventum - [Le bureau central des utopies] Fondation
Hinn Íslenski Þursaflokkur - [Þursabit] Bannfæring
Atlas - [Blå Vardag] Elisabiten

Show-Playlist

Die [progrock-dt]Show - Neues aus dem Jahr 2016, Teil 2

Sendung vom Mo, 14.03.2016, Moderator: Udo

Bigelf - [Closer to Doom #07] Theme one

King Crimson - [Live in Toronto (Nov 20, 2015 - Queen Elizabeth Theatre)] Radical Action to Unseat the Hold of Monkey Mind
King Crimson - [Live in Toronto (Nov 20, 2015 - Queen Elizabeth Theatre)] Meltdown
Neurosenblüte - [ganz frisch] Dodekaphonie
Lazuli - [Nos Âmes Saoules] Chaussures À Nos Pieds
Hypno5e - [Shores of the Abstract Line] East Shore: In Our Deaf Lands
Aluk Todolo - [Voix] 5:01
Stu Hunter - [The Migration] Twelve Stages Of Freedom
GoGo Penguin - [Man Made Object] Unspeakable World

Die Platte des Monat

Oranssi Pazuzu - [Varahtelija] Havuluu

Ampledeed - [Byob] My Plane
Daevid Allen Weird Quartet - [Elevenses] Secretary Of Lore
Gianni Venturi, Lucien Moreau - [MOLOCH] Canto Armonico del Silenzio

Show-Playlist

Die [progrock-dt]Show - Angriff der Klonkrieger

Sendung vom Mo, 29.02.2016, Moderator: Udo

Eskaton - [4 Visions] Eskaton
Triumvirat - [Spartacus] The Burning Sword Of Capua
Lizard - [Psychopuls] Psychopuls #001 Part. 2
Deyss - [Vision in the Dark] Untouchable Ghost
Castanarc - [Journey To The East] Goodbye To All That
The Watch - [Ghost] Dnalien
Cyan - [The Creeping Vine] Goodbye World
Hoppy Kamiyama - [A Meaningful Meaningnessless] U-Tan (To Tell A Pack Of Lies)

Die Platte des Monats

jono el grande - [melody of a muddled mason] abiding swansong

Matthew Parmenter - [Horror Express] Golden Child
Zello - [Zello] The angels have fallen
Druid - [Toward the Sun] Voices
Starcastle - [Citadel] Evening Wind
Book of Hours - [Art to the Blind] Infinite
Sinkadus - [Cirkus] Jag, Anglamarks Bane

Der Klassiker der Woche

Et Cetera - [Et cetera] Entre chien et loup

Show-Playlist

Die [progrock-dt]Show - Das Lyon-Special

Sendung vom Mo, 15.02.2016, Moderator: Udo

Jean Michel Jarre - [Equinoxe] Equinoxe Part 1
Terpandre - [Terpandre] Histoire d'un pêcheur
Pulsar - [The Strands Of The Future] Flight
Vortex - [Les cycles de Thanatos] Hipopotalamus Negrus
Scherzoo - [01] Beba
Ukandanz - [Awo] Tchuéten Betsèmu
CHROMB! - [II] Il Dansait La Chance
HERR GEISHA & THE BOOBS - [Book of Mutations] Book of Mutations - Chapter VIIII

Die Platte des Monats

Jono El Grande - [Melody of a Muddled Mason] Violent Water Promenade

L'Effondras - [L'Effondras] Amrha
Polymorphie - [Cellule] Jean

Der Sauger der Woche

KOUMA - [kouma] krach #2

Le Grand Sbam - [Vaisseau monde] Dins O Sbam
PoiL - [Brossaklitt] Brossaklitt
PinioL - Mimole - extrait live
ni - [Les insurgés de Romilly] Flaquadin

Show-Playlist

Die [progrock-dt]Show-Prä-Sylvester-Party

Sendung vom Mo, 28.12.2015, Moderator: Udo

Emerson, Lake & Palmer - [Works Volume 1] Fanfare For The Common Man
Saga - [Steel Umbrellas] Password Pirate
The Sound Of Animals Fighting - [The Ocean And The Sun] Chinese New Year
The Sound Stylistics - [Play Deep Funk] Party People
Polkadot Cadaver - [Purgatory Dance Party] Purgatory Dance Party
The ReBeatles Project - [Get Back!] (You Gotta) Fight For Your Right (To Party) [Beastie Boys]
Yes - [Big Generator] Rhythm Of Love (Dance To The Rhythm Mix)
IQ - [Frequency - Limited Tour Edition] Chemical Rain (Re-Modelled)
Galahad Electric Company - [De-constructing Ghosts] (We Will Always) Remember The Good Times
Cortex Bomb - [Need to scream, have no mouth] Puerto Rican New Year
Pain of Salvation - [Scarsick] Disco Queen
Frank Zappa - [Hammersmith Odeon 78] Disco Boy

Show-Playlist

Die [progrock-dt]Show - Neues aus dem Jahr 2015, Teil 12

Sendung vom Mo, 14.12.2015, Moderator: Udo

John Zorn - [Inferno] Pariah
Subsignal - [The Beacons Of Somewhere Sometime] A Time Of Joint
M!ndgames - [Paradox Of Choice] Revenge Of The Wizard
I Am the Manic Whale - [Everything Beautiful in Time] Open Your Eyes
Language Arts - [Able Island] Idea
Teleharmonium - [The Mother Generator] The Influencing Machine I, II, III
Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox - [Top Hat On Fleek] Umbrella (ft. Casey Abrams & The Sole Sisters)

Die Platte des Monat

Thy Catafalque - [Sgùrr] Élö Lény

Trans-Siberian Orchestra - [Letters From The Labyrinth] Madness Of Men
Los Angeles Philharmonic & Los Angeles Master Chorale - [Frank Zappa: 200 Motels - The Suites] This Town Is a Sealed Tuna Sandwich
The Grand Astoria - [Kobaia Express] Kobaia Express

Inhalt abonnieren